Third International Competition on Management for Youth
On May 20, 2016 for the first time in Azerbaijan, the company Zygon Caspian Consulting (ZSS) in partnership with the Azerbaijan Future Studies Society - Node of Millennium Project in the Republic of Azerbaijan within the framework of the Global Project "Youth creative movement" RELAY QUALITY "held the Third International Competition on management of youth on "Practice and management methods"The initiator and main organizer of the scientific Competition is the International Guild of Quality Professionals (ICG). Competition was held under the auspices of the Club of Quality Leaders of the countries of Central and Eastern Europe (CEE CLA).
The Competition was attended by students of the Azerbaijan Universities. After the announcement of the results of the winners, the winners and participants of the Competition were awarded certificates and diplomas ICG.
Azerbaijan Future Studies Society has always supported projects related to the training of young professionals who will be able to contribute to the development of the country in the future.